Calendar Navigation
<  Year of 2016 - 2017  >
  • Friday, Sep 2
    • Faculty/Staff Only Driver Training Class 9:00 AM to 10:15 AMPlatt
    • Chris Schuck 10:30 AM to 12:00 PMPlatt
    • US Head Search Committee 1:00 PM to 2:30 PMPlatt
    • Chris Schuck 2:30 PM to 3:00 PMPlatt
    Tuesday, Sep 6
    • Chris Schuck 8:00 AM to 9:00 AMPlatt
    • LS New Family Welcome 8:30 AM to 9:00 AMOES Chapel
    Thursday, Sep 8
    • B
    • Weekly Division Heads Meeting 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
    • Board Operations Committee 4:30 PM to 6:00 PMPlatt
    Friday, Sep 9
    • A
    Monday, Sep 12
    • F
    Tuesday, Sep 13
    • E
    • Eid al-Adha
    • Chris Schuck 9:00 AM to 9:50 AMPlatt Global Classroom
    • 8th Grade Religion/Chapel Practicum 10:50 AM to 11:50 AMPlatt Global Classroom
    Wednesday, Sep 14
    • D
    Thursday, Sep 15
    • C
    • Weekly Division Heads Meeting 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
    • Governance Committee 4:30 PM to 6:00 PMPlatt
    Friday, Sep 16
    • B
    • LS Room Parent Training 8:00 AM to 9:30 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Pre-K PE 10:40 AM to 11:20 AMLS Performance Commons
    Monday, Sep 19
    • A
    • Pre-K PE 10:40 AM to 11:20 AMLS Performance Commons
    Tuesday, Sep 20
    • F
    • Advancement Committee Meeting 8:00 AM to 10:00 AMPlatt
    • Pre-K PE 10:40 AM to 11:20 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Thai Visitor Meet and Greet 3:20 PM to 4:30 PMPlatt Global Classroom
    Wednesday, Sep 21
    • E
    • Pre-K PE 10:40 AM to 11:20 AMLS Performance Commons
    • HAC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMPlatt
    Thursday, Sep 22
    • D
    • Weekly Division Heads Meeting 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
    • Pre-K PE 10:40 AM to 11:20 AMLS Performance Commons
    Friday, Sep 23
    • C
    • LS PAL Meeting 8:00 AM to 9:30 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Pre-K PE 10:40 AM to 11:20 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Schuck - Mgmt Mtg 11:00 AM to 11:45 AMPlatt Global Classroom
    Monday, Sep 26
    • B
    • Driver's Certification 8:15 AM to 9:15 AMPlatt
    • Pre-K PE 10:40 AM to 11:20 AMLS Performance Commons
    • CLC Meeting 3:15 PM to 4:45 PMPlatt
    Tuesday, Sep 27
    • A
    • Mo/Pathways 9:00 AM to 4:00 PMPlatt
    • Pre-K PE 10:40 AM to 11:20 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Nepal Winterim Information Meeting 6:30 PM to 7:30 PMPlatt Global Classroom
    Wednesday, Sep 28
    • F
    • LS Grade Level Rep (GLR) Meeting 8:00 AM to 9:00 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Pre-K PE 10:40 AM to 11:20 AMLS Performance Commons
    Thursday, Sep 29
    • E
    • Weekly Division Heads Meeting 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
    • Pre-K PE 10:40 AM to 11:20 AMLS Performance Commons
    • SJB Liaison Meeting 1:30 PM to 3:00 PMPlatt
    Friday, Sep 30
    • D
    • Pre-K PE 10:40 AM to 11:20 AMLS Performance Commons
  • Sunday, Oct 2
    • Rosh Hashannah begins at sundown
    Monday, Oct 3
    • C
    • Pre-K PE 10:40 AM to 11:20 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Board Operations Committee 4:30 PM to 6:30 PMPlatt
    Tuesday, Oct 4
    • B
    • Rosh Hashanah ends at sundown
    • Pre-K PE 10:40 AM to 11:20 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Strategic Planning Leadership Meeting 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMPlatt
    Wednesday, Oct 5
    • A
    • Pre-K PE 10:40 AM to 11:20 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Driver's Certification 7:00 PM to 8:00 PMPlatt
    Thursday, Oct 6
    • F
    • Weekly Division Heads Meeting 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
    • Pre-K PE 10:40 AM to 11:20 AMLS Performance Commons
    Friday, Oct 7
    • E
    • Election Forum 9:55 AM to 10:45 AMPlatt
    • Pre-K PE 10:40 AM to 11:20 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Alison Farewell 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMPlatt
    Monday, Oct 10
    • D
    • Pre-K PE 10:40 AM to 11:20 AMLS Performance Commons
    Tuesday, Oct 11
    • C
    • Yom Kippur begins at sundown
    • Pre-K PE 10:40 AM to 11:20 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Benefits Committee Meeting 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMPlatt
    • LS Sub Training 3:45 PM to 4:45 PMLS Performance Commons
    Wednesday, Oct 12
    • B
    • Yom Kippur ends at sundown
    • Pre-K PE 10:40 AM to 11:20 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Boarding Program Task Force 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMPlatt Global Classroom
    Thursday, Oct 13
    • A
    • Learning Landscapes Student Workshop 7:30 AM to 9:00 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Weekly Division Heads Meeting 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
    • Pre-K PE 10:40 AM to 11:20 AMLS Performance Commons
    • MHCOC 1:00 PM to 2:00 PMPlatt
    Monday, Oct 17
    • F
    • Primary Yoga Calm 7:15 AM to 8:20 AMLS Performance Commons
    Tuesday, Oct 18
    • E
    • FCD for juniors 9:00 AM to 9:55 AMPlatt Global Classroom
    • Benefits Fair 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMPlatt & Upper School Lobby
    Wednesday, Oct 19
    • D
    • LS Grade Level Rep (GLR) Meeting 8:00 AM to 9:00 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Assistant Teacher Meeting 12:30 PM to 1:15 PMLS Performance Commons
    • HAC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMPlatt
    Thursday, Oct 20
    • C
    • Learning Landscapes Student Workshop 7:30 AM to 9:00 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Weekly Division Heads Meeting 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
    • Governance Committee 4:30 PM to 6:00 PMPlatt
    Friday, Oct 21
    • B
    • LS PAL Meeting 8:00 AM to 9:30 AMLS Performance Commons
    • St John's Class 9:30 AM to 12:00 PMPlatt
    Saturday, Oct 22
    • Learning Landscapes Community Workshop 9:00 AM to 11:00 AMLS Dining Commons, LS Performance Commons
    • LS Playground Design Community Workshop 9:00 AM to 11:00 AMLS Dining Commons
    Monday, Oct 24
    • A
    • Finance Committee Meeting 4:00 PM to 6:00 PMPlatt
    Tuesday, Oct 25
    • F
    • EC Assessment Task Force 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMPlatt
    Wednesday, Oct 26
    • E
    Thursday, Oct 27
    • D
    • Learning Landscapes Student Workshop 7:30 AM to 9:00 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Weekly Division Heads Meeting 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
    • Employee Driver Training 3:15 PM to 5:00 PMPlatt
    Friday, Oct 28
    • C
    • LS Gathering 8:10 AM to 8:40 AMLS Performance Commons
    • LS Gathering 8:10 AM to 8:40 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Chris Schuck 10:00 AMPlatt
    Monday, Oct 31
    • B
    • Kirstin in BY Strategy Workshops 8:50 AM to 10:20 AMBY Strategy Workshops, LS Performance Commons
    • Boarding Task Force 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMPlatt Global Classroom
  • Tuesday, Nov 1
    • A
    • PK Studio 8:30 AM to 10:30 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Building Studio Explorer 1:30 PM to 3:00 PMLS Performance Commons
    Wednesday, Nov 2
    • F
    • Retirement Sub-Committee 8:30 AM to 12:30 PMPlatt
    • Chris Schuck 3:15 PM to 4:30 PM
    Thursday, Nov 3
    • Weekly Division Heads Meeting 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
    Sunday, Nov 6
    • SAT 8:30 AM to 3:30 PMPlatt
    Monday, Nov 7
    • E
    • ICC Facilitator Meeting 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMPlatt
    Tuesday, Nov 8
    • D
    • Dia de los Muertes - 1st & 3rd grades 8:45 AM to 9:45 AMLS Performance Commons
    • US Science 3:10 PM to 4:00 PMPlatt
    Wednesday, Nov 9
    • C
    • Ed Tech PAL Presentation Practice 9:30 AM to 11:00 AMPlatt Global Classroom
    • Mo Copeland 1:30 PM to 2:30 PMPlatt
    • US Science 3:10 PM to 4:30 PMPlatt
    • Sports Leadership Class 6:30 PM to 8:00 PMPlatt
    Thursday, Nov 10
    • B
    • Learning Landscapes Student Workshop 7:30 AM to 9:00 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Weekly Division Heads Meeting 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
    • Brad B - Winterim Tech Runthrough 1:15 PM to 2:00 PMPlatt
    • Siemens Competition Practice 3:15 PM to 4:15 PMPlatt
    Friday, Nov 11
    • A
    • Chris Schuck 9:45 AM to 10:45 AMPlatt
    • 2-3 Recess-LSP 1:50 PM to 2:20 PMLS Performance Commons
    Saturday, Nov 12
    • US Science 11:00 AM to 12:30 PMPlatt
    Monday, Nov 14
    • F
    • Drug & Alcohol Student Info meeting 2:00 PM to 3:00 PMPlatt Global Classroom
    • Board Operations Committee 4:30 PM to 6:30 PMPlatt
    Tuesday, Nov 15
    • E
    • FOESL meeting 8:10 AM to 9:30 AMPlatt Global Classroom
    • EC Assessment Task Force mtg 3:15 PM to 4:30 PMPlatt Global Classroom
    Wednesday, Nov 16
    • D
    • GLRT 8:00 AM to 9:30 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Assistant Teacher Meeting 12:30 PM to 1:15 PMLS Performance Commons
    • HAC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMPlatt
    Thursday, Nov 17
    • C
    • Learning Landscapes Student Workshop 7:30 AM to 9:00 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Weekly Division Heads Meeting 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
    Friday, Nov 18
    • B
    • LS PAL Meeting 8:00 AM to 9:30 AMLS Performance Commons
    Saturday, Nov 19
    • Yoga with Father Robert 8:00 AM to 3:00 PMLS
    Monday, Nov 21
    • A
    • Auction 101 8:15 AM to 9:15 AMLS Common
    • Auction 101 8:15 AM to 9:15 AMLS Dining Commons
    • 2-3 Recess-LSP 1:50 PM to 2:20 PMLS Performance Commons
    Tuesday, Nov 22
    • F
    • PK PE 10:20 AM to 10:50 AM LS Performance Commons
    Thursday, Nov 24
    • Thanksgiving Day
    • Weekly Division Heads Meeting 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
    Sunday, Nov 27
    • SJB Study Group 11:00 AM to 12:30 PMPlatt
    Monday, Nov 28
    • E
    • English 11 LJP Presentations 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Boarding Task Force 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMPlatt Global Classroom
    Tuesday, Nov 29
    • D
    • Interviews - Chris Schuck 7:30 AM to 12:00 PMPlatt
    • PK - Theater rehearsal 8:15 AM to 9:20 AMLS Performance Commons
    • AHOS Search Committee Meeting 1:30 PM to 3:00 PMPlatt
    • BOC 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMPlatt
    Wednesday, Nov 30
    • C
    • Breiten Yoga 8:15 AM to 8:45 AMLS Performance Commons
  • Thursday, Dec 1
    • B
    • Interviews - Chris Schuck 7:30 AM to 12:00 PMPlatt
    • Weekly Division Heads Meeting 1:00 PM to 2:30 PMPlatt
    Friday, Dec 2
    • A
    • Interviews - Chris Schuck 7:30 AM to 12:00 PMPlatt
    • Advancement Meeting 9:00 AM to 11:00 AMCharlton Room
    • 2-3 Recess-LSP 1:50 PM to 2:20 PMLS Performance Commons
    Monday, Dec 5
    • F
    • Service Learning Showcase 9:55 AM to 10:45 AMUpper School
    • Boarding Task Force 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMPlatt Global Classroom
    Tuesday, Dec 6
    • E
    • Siemens 8:00 AM to 9:00 AMPlatt
    • Spanish practice 12:00 PM to 12:30 PMLS Performance Commons
    • AHOS Search Committee 1:30 PM to 3:30 PM
    Wednesday, Dec 7
    • D
    • 2nd Grade PAL Social 8:00 AM to 9:00 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Spanish Practice 12:00 PM to 12:30 PMLS Performance Commons
    • Yoga in the Performance commons 12:30 PM to 1:00 PM LS Performance Commons
    • Meeting (Chris Schuck) 1:00 PM to 1:30 PMPlatt Global Classroom
    Thursday, Dec 8
    • C
    • Learning Landscapes Student Workshop 7:30 AM to 9:00 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Weekly Division Heads Meeting 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
    • Spanish Practice 12:00 PM to 12:30 PMLS Performance Commons
    Friday, Dec 9
    • B
    • English 11 LJP Presentations 8:00 AM to 3:00 PMPlatt
    • Spanish Practice 12:00 PM to 12:30 PMLS Performance Commons
    Monday, Dec 12
    • A
    • English 11 LJP Presentations 8:00 AM to 3:00 PMPlatt
    • 2-3 Recess-LSP 1:50 PM to 2:20 PMLS Performance Commons
    Tuesday, Dec 13
    • F
    • English 11 LJP Presentations 8:00 AM to 3:00 PMPlatt
    • Yoga 12:20 PM to 12:50 PMLS Performance Commons
    • Strategic Plan - Program Committee 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMPlatt Global Classroom
    Wednesday, Dec 14
    • E
    • English 11 LJP Presentations 8:00 AM to 3:00 PMPlatt
    • 3A Tech 9:50 AM to 10:50 AMLS Performance Commons
    • 3B Tech 11:50 AM to 12:50 PMLS Performance Commons
    • 3C Tech 12:50 PM to 1:50 PMLS Performance Commons
    Thursday, Dec 15
    • D
    • English 11 LJP Presentations 8:00 AM to 3:00 PMPlatt
    • 3A Tech 9:50 AM to 10:50 AMLS Performance Commons
    • 3B Tech 11:50 AM to 12:50 PMLS Performance Commons
    • 3C Tech 12:50 PM to 1:50 PMLS Performance Commons
    • Governance Committee Meeting 4:30 PM to 6:00 PMPlatt
    Friday, Dec 16
    • English 11 LJP Presentation 9:00 AM to 1:00 PMPlatt
    Thursday, Dec 22
    • Weekly Division Heads Meeting 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
    Saturday, Dec 24
    • Christmas Eve
    Sunday, Dec 25
    • Christmas Day
    Monday, Dec 26
    • Kwanzaa Begins
    Thursday, Dec 29
    • Weekly Division Heads Meeting 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
  • Sunday, Jan 1
    • Kwanzaa Ends
    Tuesday, Jan 3
    • C
    • PE Class 9:15 AM to 10:00 AMPerformance Commons, LS Performance Commons
    • US HOS Interview 12:00 PM to 1:30 PMPlatt Global Classroom
    Wednesday, Jan 4
    • B
    • US HOS Interview 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMPlatt Global Classroom
    Thursday, Jan 5
    • A
    • Weekly Division Heads Meeting 9:00 AM to 10:00 AMPlatt
    • US HOS Interview 10:00 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt Global Classroom
    • AHOS Interview 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlatt
    • US HOS Interview 12:00 PM to 12:30 PMPlatt Global Classroom
    • Yoga 12:20 PM to 12:50 PMLS Performance Commons
    • US HOS Interview 12:35 PM to 1:15 PMPlatt Global Classroom
    • 2-3 Recess-LSP 1:50 PM to 2:20 PMLS Performance Commons
    Friday, Jan 6
    • F
    • Yoga 12:20 PM to 1:00 PMLS Performance Commons
    • 11th grade make up assignments - Kara Tambellini 1:15 PM to 2:15 PMPlatt
    Monday, Jan 9
    • E
    • Division Heads Meeting 9:00 AM to 9:50 AMPlatt Global Classroom
    • Leadership Team 11:05 AM to 11:50 AMPlatt Global Classroom
    • Direct Reports 1:00 PM to 1:50 PMPlatt Global Classroom
    • Board Operations Committee 4:30 PM to 6:30 PMPlatt
    Tuesday, Jan 10
    • D
    • AHOS Employee Gathering 3:15 PM to 4:00 PMPlatt
    Wednesday, Jan 11
    • C
    Thursday, Jan 12
    • B
    • Weekly Division Heads Meeting 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
    • AHOS Interview 10:30 AM to 12:45 PMPlatt Global Classroom
    • MHCOC 1:00 PM to 2:00 PMPlatt
    • Governance Committee 4:25 PM to 6:00 PMPlatt
    Friday, Jan 13
    • A
    • Yoga! 12:20 PM to 1:00 PMLS Performance Commons
    • Spirit Wear Meeting 1:00 PM to 2:00 PMCharlton Room
    • 2-3 Recess-LSP 1:50 PM to 2:20 PMLS Performance Commons
    Tuesday, Jan 17
    • F
    Wednesday, Jan 18
    • E
    • OPS Meeting 8:30 AM to 10:00 AMPlatt
    Thursday, Jan 19
    • D
    • Weekly Division Heads Meeting 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
    • AHOS Interview 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlatt
    Friday, Jan 20
    • C
    • PK - K Winter Coffee 8:00 AM to 9:30 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Presidential Inauguration Viewing 8:30 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
    • AHOS Candidate Review 4:00 PMPLatt
    Monday, Jan 23
    • B
    • Primary & 1st Winter Coffee 8:00 AM to 9:30 AMLS Library
    • 403b Meetings 11:00 AM to 3:00 PMPlatt
    • Boarding Task Force 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMPlatt Global Classroom
    Tuesday, Jan 24
    • A
    • FOESL meeting 8:10 AM to 9:30 AMPlatt Global Classroom
    • AHOS Mtg 1:30 PM to 2:30 PMPlatt
    • 2-3 Recess-LSP 1:50 PM to 2:20 PMLS Performance Commons
    • Strategic Plan - Program Committee 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMPlatt Global Classroom
    Wednesday, Jan 25
    • F
    Thursday, Jan 26
    • E
    • Weekly Division Heads Meeting 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
    Friday, Jan 27
    • D
    • Assistant Teacher Meeting 12:30 PM to 1:15 PMLS Performance Commons
    Monday, Jan 30
    • C
    • LS PAL Chairs meeting 1:00 PM to 3:00 PMDVR
    • 2nd & 3rd Winter Coffee 8:00 AM to 9:30 AMLS Library
    Tuesday, Jan 31
    • B
  • Wednesday, Feb 1
    • A
    • 2-3 Recess-LSP 1:50 PM to 2:20 PMLS Performance Commons
    • HAC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMPlatt
    Thursday, Feb 2
    • F
    • Akehurst Class Play 9:00 AM to 10:00 AMLS Dining Commons
    • Weekly Division Heads Meeting 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
    • Retirement Meetings 11:00 AM to 5:00 PMPlatt Global Classroom
    Friday, Feb 3
    • E
    • Akehurst Class Play 8:00 AM to 9:00 AMLS Performing Commons
    Monday, Feb 6
    • D
    • 4th & 5th Winter Coffee 8:00 AM to 9:30 AMLS Library
    • Board Operations Committee 4:30 PM to 6:30 PMPlatt
    Tuesday, Feb 7
    • C
    • AMC 10/12 Contest 8:00 AM to 9:55 AMPlatt Global Classroom
    • EC Assessment Task Force mtg 3:20 PM to 4:45 PMPlatt
    Wednesday, Feb 8
    • B
    • 403b Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlatt Global Classroom
    • 403b Meeting 12:00 PM to 1:00 PMPlatt Global Classroom
    • 403b Meeting 1:00 PM to 2:00 PMPlatt Global Classroom
    • 403b Meeting 3:15 PM to 4:15 PMPlatt Global Classroom
    Thursday, Feb 9
    • A
    • Weekly Division Heads Meeting 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
    • French Club 10:50 AM to 11:50 AMProject room
    • Mount Hood Climb Observance Committee 1:00 PM to 2:00 PMPlatt Global Classroom
    • Governance Committee 4:30 PM to 6:30 PMPlatt
    Friday, Feb 10
    • F
    • Division Heads 10:50 AM to 11:20 AMPlatt
    Monday, Feb 13
    • E
    • State of the School Hosted by US PAL 8:00 AM to 9:30 AMPlatt Global Classroom
    • 10th Grade PAL Meeting 9:30 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
    • 403b Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlatt Global Classroom
    • 403b Meeting 12:00 PM to 1:00 PMPlatt Global Classroom
    • 403b Meeting 1:00 PM to 2:00 PMPlatt Global Classroom
    • 403b Meeting 3:15 PM to 4:15 PMPlatt Global Classroom
    Tuesday, Feb 14
    • D
    • Spanish K 1:30 PM to 2:00 PMLS Performance Commons
    • Stress Management Seminar 4:00 PM to 5:00 PMPlatt
    Wednesday, Feb 15
    • C
    • Yoga with K (Carole) 9:45 AM to 10:15 AMLS Performance Commons
    Thursday, Feb 16
    • Weekly Division Heads Meeting 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
    • 2-3 Recess-LSP 1:50 PM to 2:20 PMLS Performance Commons
    Friday, Feb 17
    Monday, Feb 20
    • Dorm Task Force 3:30 PM to 4:45 PMPlatt Global Classroom
    Tuesday, Feb 21
    • B
    • 5th grade video chat with Shakespearean Actor 8:30 AM to 9:50 PMPlatt
    • Mo Meeting 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMPlatt
    • Yoga Calm 10:15 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Division Heads Meeting 3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    Wednesday, Feb 22
    • A
    • Am Civil War Winterim meeting 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMPlatt Global Classroom
    • Yoga w/ K (Beth) 9:20 AM to 9:45 AMLS Performance Commons
    • 2-3 Recess-LSP 1:50 PM to 2:20 PMLS Performance Commons
    Thursday, Feb 23
    • F
    • Weekly Division Heads Meeting 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
    • Program Meeting 2:00 PM to 4:30 PMPlatt
    • Valic / Past Employee Mtgs 5:00 PM to 7:00 PMPlatt Global Classroom
    Friday, Feb 24
    • E
    • Breiten Small Group Work 10:50 AM to 11:20 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Yoga Calm 12:25 PM to 1:00 PM
    Monday, Feb 27
    • D
    Tuesday, Feb 28
    • C
    • Calendar Meeting 9:30 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
  • Wednesday, Mar 1
    • B
    • 5th Grade Video Chat with Actor 8:40 AM to 9:50 AMPlatt
    • Janet's Class - Yoga (Kathleen H.) 9:50 AM to 10:50 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Yoga w/ 2nd (Schilling) 9:50 AM to 10:50 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Beth's Class 10:50 AM to 11:20 AMLS Performance Commons
    Thursday, Mar 2
    • A
    • Weekly Division Heads Meeting 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
    Friday, Mar 3
    • F
    Saturday, Mar 4
    Monday, Mar 6
    • E
    • Board Operations Committee 4:30 PM to 6:30 PMPlatt
    Tuesday, Mar 7
    • D
    • Yoga Calm 10:40 AM to 12:40 PMLS Performance Commons
    • Testing with Sage 1:00 PM to 1:30 PMPlatt
    • Strategic Plan - Program Committee 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMPlatt Global Classroom
    Wednesday, Mar 8
    • C
    • New Employee Orientation Meeting 1:30 PM to 2:30 PMPlatt
    • Department Chairs 3:15 PM to 4:45 PMPlatt
    • Ski Team Awards 6:00 PM to 8:30 PMPlatt
    Thursday, Mar 9
    • B
    • Weekly Division Heads Meeting 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
    • 4thgrade rehersal 9:30 AM to 2:30 PMLS Performance Commons
    • Meeting with Mo 1:30 PM to 2:30 PMPlatt
    • Governance Meeting 4:30 PM to 6:00 PMPlatt
    Friday, Mar 10
    • A
    • Academic Calendar Planning 8:00 AM to 10:00 AMPlatt
    • 2-3 Recess-LSP 1:50 PM to 2:20 PMLS Performance Commons
    Monday, Mar 13
    • F
    • Leadership Team meeting with Asha 9:00 AM to 10:00 AMPlatt
    • Yoga/Mindfulness 9:20 AM to 10:20 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Meetings with Asha 12:00 PM to 5:00 PMPlatt
    Tuesday, Mar 14
    • E
    • US & MS Parent Gathering with Asha Appel 8:15 AM to 8:50 AMPlatt
    • Department Chairs meeting with Asha 3:15 PM to 5:00 PMPlatt
    Wednesday, Mar 15
    • D
    • HAC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMPlatt
    Thursday, Mar 16
    • C
    • Weekly Division Heads Meeting 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
    • People Strategy Meeting 4:30 PM to 6:00 PMPlatt
    Friday, Mar 17
    • B
    • Yoga/Mindfulness 9:45 AM to 10:55 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Author Visit 10:00 AM to 11:30 AMPlatt
    • Yoga/Mindfulness 12:20 PM to 1:00 PMLS Performance Commons
    Monday, Mar 20
    • A
    • 4th grade rehearsal 8:50 AM to 10:50 AMLS Performance commons, LS Performance Commons
    • Asha - 4th grade play 12:50 PM to 1:50 PMLS Performance Commons
    • 2-3 Recess-LSP 1:50 PM to 2:20 PMLS Performance Commons
    Tuesday, Mar 21
    • F
    • FinalSite Meeting 8:30 AM to 4:30 PMPlatt
    Wednesday, Mar 22
    • E
    • 2018 Auction Planning Meeting 8:45 AM to 10:00 AMCharlton Room
    Thursday, Mar 23
    • D
    • Weekly Division Heads Meeting 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
    Friday, Mar 24
    • C
    • Yoga w/ 4th (Rachel) 9:00 AM to 9:35 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Yoga/Mindfulness 9:35 AM to 10:25 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Yoga w/ 1st (Doug) 10:20 AM to 10:50 AM LS Performance Commons
    • Yoga w/ 4th (Tracy) 12:00 PM to 12:30 PM LS Performance Commons
    • Yoga w/ K (Beth) 12:30 PM to 1:00 PMLS Performance Commons
    • Yoga/Mindfulness 1:00 PM to 2:05 PMLS Performance Commons
    Thursday, Mar 30
    Chance of Rain Chance of Rain
    55°/37° - 40% Precip
    • Weekly Division Heads MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
  • Tuesday, Apr 4
    • B
    • Lunch with LS Chaplain Candidate Signup for an alert reminder. 10:30 AM to 12:00 PMLS Performance Commons
    Wednesday, Apr 5
    • A
    • Youth Risk Behavior SurveySignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 3:00 PMPlatt Global Classroom
    • 2-3 Recess-LSPSignup for an alert reminder. 1:50 PM to 2:20 PMLS Performance Commons
    Thursday, Apr 6
    • F
    • Youth Risk Behavior SurveySignup for an alert reminder. 8:45 AM to 3:00 PMPlatt Global Classroom
    Friday, Apr 7
    • E
    • Youth Risk Behavior SurveySignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 3:00 PMPlatt Global Classroom
    • Yoga w/ Mixed KSignup for an alert reminder. 12:30 PM to 12:55 PMLS Performance Commons
    Monday, Apr 10
    • D
    • Passover begins at sundownSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Assistant Teacher MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 12:30 PM to 1:15 PMLS Performance Commons
    • 9th Grade College CounselingSignup for an alert reminder. 1:15 PM to 3:05 PMPlatt
    • Board Operations CommitteeSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:30 PMPlatt
    Tuesday, Apr 11
    • C
    • 9th Grade College CounselingSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 9:55 AMPlatt
    • Lunch with LS Chaplain Candidate Signup for an alert reminder. 10:30 AM to 12:00 PMLS Performance Commons
    • Katrina/French StudentsSignup for an alert reminder. 1:00 PM to 3:00 PMPlatt Global Classroom
    • Strategic Plan - Program CommitteeSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMCharlton Room
    Wednesday, Apr 12
    • B
    • HACSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:25 PMPlatt
    Thursday, Apr 13
    • A
    • Weekly Division Heads MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMUS Conf Room
    • 9th Grade College CounselingSignup for an alert reminder. 9:45 AM to 10:40 AMPlatt
    • Safety CommitteeSignup for an alert reminder. 1:00 PM to 2:00 PMPlatt
    • 2-3 Recess-LSPSignup for an alert reminder. 1:50 PM to 2:20 PMLS Performance Commons
    • EOP training planSignup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:00 PMPlatt
    • Governance CommitteeSignup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM to 6:30 PMPlatt
    Friday, Apr 14
    • Yoga with mixed KSignup for an alert reminder. 12:30 PM to 1:00 PMLS Performance Commons
    Sunday, Apr 16
    • EasterSignup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, Apr 17
    • F
    • Hero Speech RehersalsSignup for an alert reminder. LS Performance Commons
    Tuesday, Apr 18
    • E
    • Hero Speech RehersalsSignup for an alert reminder. LS Performance Commons
    • 11th Grade PAL MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:30 AM
    • Schilling hero speech practiceSignup for an alert reminder. 12:00 PM to 1:00 PMLS Performance Commons
    Wednesday, Apr 19
    • D
    • Hero Speech RehersalsSignup for an alert reminder. LS Performance Commons
    • Natalie hero speechSignup for an alert reminder. 10:20 AM to 10:50 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Janet hero speech practiceSignup for an alert reminder. 12:00 PM to 1:00 PMLS Performance Commons
    • Blake hero speech practiceSignup for an alert reminder. 1:00 PM to 1:45 PMLS Performance Commons
    • Department ChairsSignup for an alert reminder. 3:15 PM to 4:45 PMPlatt
    Thursday, Apr 20
    • C
    • Hero Speech RehersalsSignup for an alert reminder. LS Performance Commons
    • Weekly Division Heads MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
    • Natalie hero speech practiceSignup for an alert reminder. 9:50 AM to 10:50 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Janet hero speech practiceSignup for an alert reminder. 12:00 PM to 1:00 PMLS Performance Commons
    • Blake hero speech practiceSignup for an alert reminder. 1:00 PM to 1:45 PMLS Performance Commons
    • MHCOCSignup for an alert reminder. 1:00 PM to 2:00 PMPlatt
    Friday, Apr 21
    • B
    • Hero Speech RehersalsSignup for an alert reminder. LS Performance Commons
    • Blake hero speech practiceSignup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 10:45 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Janet hero speech practiceSignup for an alert reminder. 12:50 PM to 1:50 PMLS Performance Commons
    Monday, Apr 24
    • A
    • Hero Speech RehersalsSignup for an alert reminder. LS Performance Commons
    • Natalie hero speech practiceSignup for an alert reminder. 9:50 AM to 10:50 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Schilling hero speech practiceSignup for an alert reminder. 12:00 PM to 1:00 PMLS Performance Commons
    • Blake hero speech practicceSignup for an alert reminder. 1:00 PM to 1:45 PMLS Performance Commons
    • 2-3 Recess-LSPSignup for an alert reminder. 1:50 PM to 2:20 PMLS Performance Commons
    Tuesday, Apr 25
    • F
    • Hero Speech RehersalsSignup for an alert reminder. LS Performance Commons
    • Janet speech practiceSignup for an alert reminder. 8:20 AM to 9:20 AMLS Performance Commons
    Wednesday, Apr 26
    • E
    • Schilling Hero Speeches 8:10-9:30 Signup for an alert reminder. 8:10 AM to 9:30 AMLower Schoo Performance Commons, LS Performance Commons
    • Blake hero speech practiceSignup for an alert reminder. 1:00 PM to 1:45 PMLS Performance Commons
    • Natalie hero speechesSignup for an alert reminder. 2:10 PM to 2:50 PMLS Performance Commons
    • Department ChairsSignup for an alert reminder. 3:15 PM to 4:45 PMPlatt
    Thursday, Apr 27
    • D
    • Weekly Division Heads MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
    • Natalie hero speechesSignup for an alert reminder. 11:50 AM to 12:50 PMLS Performance Commons
    • SJB Liaison Meeting Signup for an alert reminder. 1:30 PM to 3:00 PMPlatt
    Friday, Apr 28
    • C
    • Simms Hero SpeechesSignup for an alert reminder. 8:10 AM to 9:30 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Natalie hero speech practiceSignup for an alert reminder. 11:50 AM to 12:50 PMLS Performance Commons
  • Monday, May 1
    • B
    • Board Operations CommitteeSignup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM to 6:00 PMPlatt
    Tuesday, May 2
    • A
    • AP TestingSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 1:30 PMPlatt
    • 2-3 Recess-LSPSignup for an alert reminder. 1:50 PM to 2:20 PMLS Performance Commons
    Wednesday, May 3
    • F
    • 3rd grade playSignup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMLS performance commons, LS Performance Commons
    • 3rd Grade PlaySignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 7:40 PMLS Performance Commons
    Thursday, May 4
    • E
    • Weekly Division Heads MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
    Friday, May 5
    • D
    • Assistant Teacher MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 12:30 PM to 1:15 PMLS Performance Commons
    Monday, May 8
    • C
    • Williams class play set up in commonsSignup for an alert reminder. LS Performance Commons
    Tuesday, May 9
    • B
    • AP testingSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 1:30 PMPlatt
    Thursday, May 11
    • A
    • Weekly Division Heads MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
    • 2-3 Recess-LSPSignup for an alert reminder. 1:50 PM to 2:20 PMLS Performance Commons
    • Lego Physics Show Preparation Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 11:59 PMLS Performance Commons
    • Governance CommitteeSignup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM to 6:00 PMPlatt
    Friday, May 12
    • F
    • Lego Physics Show Signup for an alert reminder. LS Performance Commons
    • Lego Physics Show Preparation Signup for an alert reminder. 12:00 AM to 12:00 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Kindergarten Learning CelebrationSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMKindergarten Classrooms
    • Learning Celebration- BreitenSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 10:00 AMLS Performance Commons
    Monday, May 15
    • E
    • Primary Play RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 11:00 AMLS Performance Commons
    Tuesday, May 16
    • D
    • Primary Play RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 8:15 AM to 9:15 AMLS Performance Commons
    • MHCOCSignup for an alert reminder. 1:00 PM to 2:00 PMMHCOC
    Wednesday, May 17
    • C
    • Primary Play RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 8:50 AM to 9:50 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Primary Play RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 10:20 AM to 11:00 AMLS Performance Commons
    • Department ChairsSignup for an alert reminder. 3:15 PM to 4:45 PMPlatt
    Thursday, May 18
    • B
    • AP TestingSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 1:00 PMPlatt
    • Primary Play RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 11:00 AMLS Performance Commons
    Friday, May 19
    • A
    • Primary Play RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 11:00 AMLS Performance Commons
    • 2-3 Recess-LSPSignup for an alert reminder. 1:50 PM to 2:20 PMLS Performance Commons
    Monday, May 22
    • F
    • First Grade Performances Rehearsal SpaceSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 2:30 PMLS Performance Commons
    • Board Operations CommitteeSignup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM to 6:00 PMPlatt
    Tuesday, May 23
    • E
    • First Grade Performances Rehearsal SpaceSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 2:30 PMLS Performance Commons
    • Strategic Plan - Program CommitteeSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMPlatt Global Classroom
    Wednesday, May 24
    • D
    • First Grade Performances Rehearsal SpaceSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 2:30 PMLS Performance Commons
    Thursday, May 25
    • C
    • First Grade Performances Rehearsal SpaceSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 2:30 PMLS Performance Commons
    • Weekly Division Heads MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
    Friday, May 26
    • B
    • First Grade Performances Rehearsal SpaceSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 2:30 PMLS Performance Commons
    Tuesday, May 30
    • A
    • Primary Dress RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 11:00 AMLS Performance Commons
    • 2-3 Recess-LSPSignup for an alert reminder. 1:50 PM to 2:20 PMLS Performance Commons
    Wednesday, May 31
    • F
    • Primary Play and Learning CelebrationSignup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 11:30 AMLS Performance Commons
  • Thursday, Jun 1
    • E
    • Weekly Division Heads MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
    Friday, Jun 2
    • D
    Monday, Jun 5
    • C
    Tuesday, Jun 6
    • B
    Wednesday, Jun 7
    • A
    • 2-3 Recess-LSPSignup for an alert reminder. 1:50 PM to 2:20 PMLS Performance Commons
    Thursday, Jun 8
    • F
    • Weekly Division Heads MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
    Friday, Jun 9
    • E
    Saturday, Jun 10
    • New Trustee OrientationSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 11:30 AMPlatt
    Monday, Jun 12
    • D
    Tuesday, Jun 13
    • C
    Wednesday, Jun 14
    • B
    Thursday, Jun 15
    • Weekly Division Heads MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMPlatt
  • Tuesday, Jul 4
    • Independence Day: School ClosedSignup for an alert reminder.
  • Tuesday, Aug 22
    • New Employee OrientationSignup for an alert reminder. TBD
    Wednesday, Aug 23
    • Equity-Informed Dialogue Design LaboratorySignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 4:00 PMPlatt
    Thursday, Aug 24
    • Equity-Informed Dialogue Design LaboratorySignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 4:00 PMPlatt
    • LS New Family OrientationSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 8:00 PMLS Performance Commons
    Friday, Aug 25
    • Equity-Informed Dialogue Design LaboratorySignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 4:00 PMPlatt
    Monday, Aug 28
    • Opening MeetingsSignup for an alert reminder. Various
    Wednesday, Aug 30
    • Opening MeetingsSignup for an alert reminder. Various
    Thursday, Aug 31
    • Opening MeetingsSignup for an alert reminder. Various
Calendar Navigation
 <  Year of 2016 - 2017  >

Customize Your Calendar

Administration
Admissions
All Employee Events
All School Events
Alumni
Daily Rotation
Event Master
Holidays
LS Events
MS Events
Performing Arts
Service Learning
US Events

Calendar Search

Search for calendar events by entering one or more keywords and clicking "GO".
Event Options:
 Upcoming  Past
iCal Feed   RSS Feed
powered by finalsite